2023 Daily Event Area Hours
Please note that all event times are subject to change! Click event titles to open a description of the event.
Admissions Booth
Open 5p-8p Friday,
7:30a-5p Saturday,
9:30a-4p Sunday.
Dealer Rooms A & B & Exhibits
Open 10a-5p Sat. & Sun.
Amazing Model Contest
Entries taken 8a-Noon Sat.
Viewing hours Sat. Noon-5p
& Sun. 10a-3p.
Awards revealed at 10a Sun.
Make & Take for Kids
Ages 16 and under.
Open 11a-1p & 2p-4p Sat. only
Elliott Room.
Charity Raffle & Auction
Open 11a-5p Saturday,
10a-5p Sunday.
Saturday, June 10th Schedule
Upstairs Theater A
-
Designing Picard Season 3
-
John Eaves, Daren Dochterman & Bill Krause
-
Lorne Peterson: Part One
-
Lorne Peterson
-
90 Years of KONG
-
William Stout & Friends
-
Space Model Decaling
-
Rick Sternbach
Upstairs Theater B
-
Archaeology of Land of the Lost
-
Dr. David West Reynolds
-
JEDI at 40 - ILM Model & Creature Artists (Panel)
-
Lorne Peterson, Charlie Bailey, Bill George & Kirk Thatcher
-
2022 Rondo Awards
-
Presented by David Colton
Figure Demos - Russell
-
My First Resin Kit
-
Tom Grossman
-
Mini Madness
-
Rusty Nail
-
Simple Steps to Great Model Photography
-
Jim Capone
-
Custom Paint Your OWN Glass Eyes
-
"Crazy Joe" Nejberger
-
So You Wanna Be a Garage Kit Producer?
-
Jesse Garcia
Vehicle Demos - Shelby
-
3D Printing for the Absolute Beginner
-
David Smith
-
Bring Your Creations to Life Using Blender 3D & 3D Printing
-
Stephen Burns
-
Gloss Finishes for Vehicles
-
David Blappy Guertin
-
Cleaning 3D Prints
-
Will Barton & Scott Michael
-
Living Longer While Making Models
-
Paul Harvath
-
Engineering a 2001 Plastic Kit
-
Jeffery W. Wargo
Painting Demos
-
AIRBRUSH 101
-
Madison Room
-
AIRBRUSH 101
-
Madison Room
-
AIRBRUSH 101
-
Madison Room
Sunday, June 11th Schedule
Upstairs Theater A (Sun)
-
Remembering Greg Jein (Panel)
-
John Eaves and Friends
-
Good Omens with Elizabeth Shepherd
-
Elizabeth Shepherd, Anthony Taylor
-
Countdown to "T-Minus" (Panel)
-
L.M. Oliver & Team
Upstairs Theater B (Sun)
-
Get Lost with Will and Holly
-
Wesley Eure & Kathy Coleman
-
Lorne Peterson: Part Two
-
Lorne Peterson
-
"The Eagle Has Landed" (Documentary)
-
Jeffrey Morris, Nick Tate
Figure Demos (Sun) - Russell
-
Sunday Morning Dinosaur
-
"Crazy Joe" Nejberger
-
Annya’s Workshop – Skin Deep
-
Annya Shetinina
-
Introduction to 3D Printing
-
AMatt Mrozek
-
Metal Magic
-
Jeannine Lewis
-
Modeling Ps and Glues
-
Mark Warthling
Vehicle Demos (Sun) - Shelby
-
Creating 3D Printed Greebles in Blender
-
Stephen Burns
-
Assorted Fabrication Tips
-
Steve Hilby
-
Making Star Trek: TNG Props on the Fly
-
Shawn Tabor
-
Vacuum Forming for the Sci-Fi Modeler
-
B.P. Taylor
-
Scratchbuilding Star Wars Corvettes
-
Bauble Young
Painting Demos (Sun)
-
AIRBRUSH 101 (SUN)
-
Madison Room
-
AIRBRUSH 101 (SUN)
-
Madison Room
1:00 PM-6:00 PM — Ship your packages home!
The UPS Store will be available next to Admissions all Sunday afternoon. (tentative)