Dealers confirmed for the June 2019 WonderFest

Two dealer's rooms diagramDealer’s Rooms A and B will be open from 10 am to 5 pm Saturday and Sunday.

The variety of dealers just gets better every year! Besides the fantastic kit vendors, we usually have airbrush companies, tool companies and molding & casting material companies. Spaceship modelers will be especially pleased to see more vendors of their interest.

The typical mix of merchandise includes lots of models and garage kits, new and rare toys, video dealers, classic monster stuff, posters, TV & movie collectibles, books, magazines, & comics.

Vendors who deal in paints and other hobby supplies will also be on hand.

2019 List of Dealers

Dealer list is current as of March 6, 2019. B room tables are still available.

Room A (SOLD OUT)

A Place in Time Antiques
Action Hobbies
Alternative Images
Amazing Figure Modeler Magazine
Amok Time
Animated Hobbies, Inc
Arsenal Models
Axanar Productions
Badger Air-Brush Company
Bam Models
Beasts and Babes
Black Heart
Bluegrass Gunpla, LLC
Bombshell Miniatures
Chestnut Hollow
Cretaceous Creations
Steve Crum
CultTVman / Marta Kristen*
Dark Carnival
Dimensional Designs/Planet Earth Productions
Earthbound Studios/Pestilence Labs
Ed’s Art World
Fade to Black
Fifth Freedom Models
Filmy’s Girls
Garage Kits US Inc.
Glenmarc Industries
Glue Looper
Goodfellas Resin
Sam Greenwell
Michael Halas
Hobbyzone USA
Hodge Hobbies
Edward Holsclaw
Jimmy Flintstone Studios
John’s Models
Kaibutsuya
Kaiju Modeler
Kick Ass Kits
Kenneth King
Kingdom of Toys
Richard Larsen
Nikita Lebedev
Vincent Marinucci
Shane McGowin
Michigan Toy Soldier Company
Micro World Games LLL
Mike’s Machining
Model Prisoners
Modelworx
Monster Dork Studios
Morbidmonster
Morland Studios
Oscar’s Toy Box
Robert Pace
Gabriel Perna
Piranha Model
Props and Ships
Ricky Puckett
Quarantine Studio
Reel Art Inc
Resin Crypt
Resin Dust Kits
Resin Realities
Rey Hernandez Studio
Reynold Advanced Materials
Robot Works
Round 2 LLC
ScifiMetropolis
Sean Kyle Studios
Silver Screens Icons/ Gillman Productions
Starlighting Projects LLC
TAG Team Hobbies
Three Kings Resin
TITUS Corp.
Toy Dump
Troy and Gannon
John Mark Tyler
UGH! Models
Bill Weiger
Wilhelm’s Modelhaus
David Williams
WonderFest Info and Sales
Zorloza Creations

Room B (Tables Still Available)

*Denotes show guest

Sharon Carter
Eric Chu*
Frank Dietz*
John Eaves*
Don Frye*
Thomas Kuntz*
Mark Maddox
Ken Palkow*
Pulp Heroes
SprayGunner.com/Grex Airbrush
Rick Sternbach*
Ronald R Van Stockum Jr.
William Stout*