We hit a new record 823 entries this year!
Congratulations to all our 2019 winners and entrants!

2019 Sponsored Awards

"Tinker Belle" photo of Most Amazing Model winner

Most Amazing Figure
Sponsored by Amazing Figure Modeler
“Tinker Belle (Pathos Creations)”
Steve Coykendall

Best Horror
Sponsored by Alternative Images
“Brides Unleashed: The Maiden”
Steve Hilby

Best Superhero/Supervillain
Sponsored by Garage Kits US
“Batgirl”
Paul Rathbun

Best Humor/Superdeformed
Sponsored by Mike Parks/Mad Lab Models
“Ewok’s Secret Weapon”
Michael Edwards

Best Bust
Sponsored by Black Heart Models
“Charge Bust”
Annya Shetinina

Best Black Heart Models Bust
Sponsored by Black Heart Models
“Black Heart Enterprises Mummy 1:1 ”
Russell Raney

Killer Kaiju
Sponsored by Kaijumodeler.com
“Daimos GMK Godzilla VS Satsuma”
Jon LeGrand

Best Prop
Sponsored by Arsenal Models
“Ash vs Evil Dead Power glove”
Karl Libecap

Pinnacle Award for Best Scratch Building
Sponsored by Resin Illuminati
“2002 Time machine”
Randall Cooper

Trekyards Web-series Trekcellent Award
Sponsored by Trekyards.com
“Starship Endurance”
Bill Krause

Squee! Playfulness in Modeling
Sponsored by C.O.M.M.I.E.S.
“The O”
Erin Lantz

Best BSG
Sponsored by Wonderfest
“Battlestar Galactica”
Chris Allman

Best Star Wars
Sponsored by Wonderfest
“K2SO”
Rob Schmitt

Best Star Trek
Sponsored by Wonderfest
“Starship Endurance”
Bill Krause

Best Dinosaur-themed Model
Sponsored by Cretaceous Creations
“Ceratosaurus”
Jan Harrison

Best Babe
Sponsored by Filmy’s Girls and Futuristic Retro
“Freya Bust”
Annya Shetinina

Best Miniature
Sponsored by Morland Studios
“Zora the Fortune Teller”
Al Warner

The Shepard Paine Best Diorama
Sponsored by Rusty Nail 4 John’s Models
“Battle of the Predator Samurai”
David Smith

Best Sci-Fi Modeling School
Sponsored by TAG Team
“Millennium Falcon”
Travis C

Best Out-of-Box Mecha
Sponsored by TAG Team
“Char’s Zaku”
Erin Lantz

Best Out-of-Box-Spaceship
Sponsored by TAG Team
“X-Wing Red 3”
Tim Mullins

Best Mecha
Sponsored by Hodge Hobbies
“RX-78 One Year War Version”
Matt Mrozek

Best Round 2 – Adult
Sponsored by Round 2
“”Space: 1999″ Mark X Warhawk”
Mike Walston

Best Round 2 – Junior/Teen
Sponsored by Round 2
“Correcting the Timeline”
Alex Tabor

Best Teen
Sponsored by Iwata
“Marry Shelley’s Frankenstein”
Jagger Travis

Best Teen Starship
Sponsored by UGH! Models
“Correcting the Timeline”
Alex Tabor

Best Junior Miniature
Sponsored by UGH! Models
“kor kallum”
Conrad Chapman

Best Junior Miniature
Sponsored by Morland Studios
“Day of the Dead”
Abby Black

Best Junior
Sponsored by Kingdom of Toys
“Venom — Horizon 1/6 Scale Vinyl Model”
Alec Dawson

2019 Winners – by Category

I. SF / Fantasy Figures

Chinxy . The Gargoyle Queen Merit
Chinxy . Gorgo Merit
Chinxy . The Devil Gargoyles Merit
Thomas Aguiar Demon Merit
Thomas Aguiar Lon of a 1000 Faces Merit
Thomas Aguiar Professor Fate Merit
Roy Baril Man-Thing Merit
Joe Bello Bionic Big Foot Merit
Joe Bello The Conspiracy Merit
Robert Blum Death Dealer Merit
Brent Bristow Klaatu Merit
Brent Bristow Cornelius from Escape from the Planet of the Apes Merit
Brent Bristow Orion Slave Girl Merit
steve coykendall unWrapture (splinter3dstudio@gmail.com) Merit
Lou Dalmaso Cyclops II from 7th Voyage of Sinbad Merit
Steven Dottavio Death Dealer Merit
Brian Duddy Mr Sherlock Holmes Merit
Greg Fedderssen Black Reach Terminators Merit
Eric Hale Warrior Toad Merit
Jan Harrison One Eyed Troll Merit
Christopher Hays Trophy Merit
Cynthia Hays Caracollila Merit
Jim Hug BioHazard Merit
Jim Hug Werewolf Merit
jeff lamott Yoda Merit
jeff lamott Bettie Page in orbit Merit
Brian McGinnis Cinder the Red Dragon Merit
Brian McGinnis Blight Fang the Green Dragon Merit
Trey McGinnis Imperial Probe Droid Merit
DAVID METZNER Freya – Horns of a Dilemma Merit
DAVID METZNER Laguna Merit
Mary Miller Sargasso Man Merit
Mary Miller Croaker King Merit
Scott Scariot Cylon Centurion Merit
Vincent Simonelli Angry Cyclops Merit
Dina Amber Arzapalo Ambassador Kosh from Babylon 5 Bronze
Dina Amber Arzapalo Shadow Creature from Babylon 5 Bronze
Tom Becking Bandai 1/12 scale C-3PO Protocol Droid Bronze
Joe Bohannon Cyclops – Harryhausen Style Bronze
Rodger Dewberry The Visitor by Collapse Industries Bronze
Clif Dopson Steamthing Atiktoys 1/10 Bronze
Greg Fedderssen Chaos Terminator Lord Bronze
Greg Fedderssen Empire Greatswords Bronze
Greg Fedderssen Ork Waaagh Boss Bronze
Greg Fedderssen Ultra Marine Captain Bronze
Greg Fedderssen Space Marines on Patrol Bronze
Kevin Foureman Barbarian Girl Bronze
Kevin Foureman Jessica Thunder Bronze
Chris Franklin Sil Bronze
Jan Harrison My Old Gaffer Bronze
Jan Harrison Welder Bronze
Christopher Hays Demon Stalker Bronze
Cynthia Hays Neytiri Bronze
Jim Hug Not Skeletor Bronze
Jim Hug Alien Bronze
Preston Kabinoff A.S. K.I.C.R. * (* Automatous Sentry with Kinetically Integrated Compensating Recoil) Bronze
Sean Kelly Moebius Cylon Centurion Bronze
Yancy Mailes Skeksis produced by Paul Gill at Gillman Productions. Bronze
Yancy Mailes Viking produced by Fort Royal. Bronze
Yancy Mailes The Man From the Sky designed and distributed by Sean Kyle Sutdios. Bronze
DAVID METZNER Tiger Lily Escape From Skull Island Bronze
Norbert Ossner The Road Warrior Bronze
Jay Pennington Rascal Robot, EMBIGGENED Bronze
Paul Rathbun Freya Bronze
Rob Schmitt K2SO Bronze
Annya Shetinina Demon Bust Bronze
David Smith IQ 2069 Bronze
Roy Stanton Jungle Girl Bronze
Glen Travis Species Bronze
Randy VanDyke Filmy’s Girls – “Pebbles” Bronze
Randy VanDyke Filmy’s Girls – Nefertiti Bronze
Al Warner Twilight Zone Rabbit Bronze
Al Warner Happy Little Trees Bob Ross Bronze
Conrad Chapman Gerwalk Harrier Down Silver
Conrad Chapman Dead Man’s Raft Silver
Travis Collard C-3PO Silver
steve coykendall Tinker Belle (Pathos Creations) Silver
Steve Coykendall NuWa Silver
steve coykendall Mother of Dragons (Good Fellas Resin) Silver
Steve Coykendall The Mermaid 2 (HQ Models) Silver
steve coykendall Ursula (HQ Models) Silver
steve coykendall Dystopic (Industria Mechanika) Silver
Rodger Dewberry SAFS Maschinen Krieger MaK. Silver
Clif Dopson Dystopic by Industria Mechinika Silver
Leelan Lampking Grand Baleen Squid Silver
Yancy Mailes “Egon” produced by Scott Wells. Silver
Russell Raney 1/3 scale Kroenen from Hellboy by Mark Warthling Silver
Annya Shetinina Pebbles Silver
Annya Shetinina Charge Bust Silver
Randy VanDyke Filmy’s Girls “Charge!” Silver
Al Warner Zora the Fortune Teller Silver
Paul Rathbun Predator Gold
Annya Shetinina Faun Girl Gold
Annya Shetinina Freya Bust Gold
Annya Shetinina Sleeping Beauty (Maleficent spell) Gold

II. Horror Figures

Joe Bello White Zombie Merit
Joe Bohannon Ardeth Bay Gorgos Style Merit
Brent Bristow Scars of Dracula Merit
Kirk Cullimore Quints Fairwell Merit
Steven Cullimore Scared Born Merit
Frank DiPietrapaul Cride of Frankenstein Merit
Steven Dottavio Bobby Merit
Rick Evans Evil of Frankenstein Merit
Rick Evans Dead Man’s Raft Merit
Richard Gaskill Thriller Merit
Eric Hale NURSE! Merit
Jamie Hegarty Elisabeta Merit
Paul Helfrich Veronica Carlson Bust Merit
Steve Hilby New bride Merit
Steve Hilby Charge! Merit
jeff lamott Were wolf of London Merit
Dana Leker Franken Hulk Merit
Ron Leker Death Merit
Scott Lookabill Phantom of the Opera Wall Hanger Merit
Greg Maiocco Baroness Samedi: Voodoo Priestess (5th. Freedom Models: Voodoo Doll) Merit
David Morrissette Silent Screen Phantom Of the Opera Merit
David Morrissette Aron Sisley King of the Dead Merit
David Morrissette Spectral Motion Alex the Vampire Merit
Jonathan Reich Frankenstein’s Monster Merit
Jonathan Reich Dr. Deadly’s Ghoulish Garden Merit
Dennis Reid Polar Lights Kong/T-Rex Merit
Scott Rheaume House of Wax Merit
David Smith Cyclops Merit
Glen Travis Pegasus Model Kit Merit
Jeff Wehenkel Dracula Bust Merit
Jeff Wehenkel Frankensteins Monster Bust Merit
Thomas Aguiar Hideous Sun Demon Bronze
Roy Baril Breakfast is Tiffany Bronze
Joe Bello Frankenstein Monster Bronze
Robert Blum Werewolf of London Bronze
Brent Bristow Lost Boys David Bronze
Scott Copeland Creepshow Fluffy Bronze
Scott Copeland American Werewolf in London Bronze
Scott Copeland Nightmare David Bronze
Scott Copeland Meatloaf Jack Bronze
Harry Crossley Prince Of Wallachia Bronze
Harry Crossley She Creature Bronze
Harry Crossley Curse Of The Werewolf Bronze
Kirk Cullimore The Boogeyman Bronze
Rodger Dewberry The Creature. Boris Karloff bust Bronze
Clif Dopson Harbinger Galopalos Models Bronze
Rick Evans The Phantom of the Opera Bronze
Kevin Foureman Sviataz Nymph Bronze
Chris Franklin Vampyre Bust Bronze
Chris Franklin Frankenstein’s Monster Bust Bronze
Paul Gill GARGOYLES 1972 Bronze
Barry Gordon Schockwaves Nazi Zombies Bronze
Stephen Kerr Werewolf Bronze
Stephen Kerr Mbwun from “The Relic” Bronze
Stephen Kerr Rawhead Rex Bronze
jeff lamott Vampirella Bronze
jeff lamott bride frankenstein Bronze
jeff lamott Ben Chapman tribute Bronze
jeff lamott Jason Friday the 13th Bronze
Jon LeGrand Nagle King Kong Custom Wall Hanger Bronze
Jon LeGrand Billiken Altar Kong Bronze
Dave Morrissette Solarwind Thing from Another World Bronze
David Morrissette Model Giants Decimator Bust Bronze
Troy Naeyaert Creature from the Black Lagoon Big Head Bronze
Kevin Raney Last of Us “Ellie” Bronze
Russell Raney Black Heart Enterprises Mummy 1:1 Bronze
Vincent Simonelli Pure in Heart Bronze
Michael Skipper Eight legged freaks Bronze
Michael Skipper Frank bust Bronze
David Smith The Beast of Yucca Flats Bronze
Roy Stanton James Whale’s “Bride of Frankenstein” Bronze
Glen Travis Lon Chaney Werewolf Bronze
Glen Travis Mummy Christopher Lee Bronze
Glen Travis Peter Cushing Bronze
Glen Travis Lon Chaney Jr Bronze
Al Warner IT Pennywise 2017 version Bronze
Al Warner The Shining Jack Torrano Bronze
Al Warner Barlow in a Box Bronze
David Bennett The Mummy bust (Big Head) Silver
David Bennett Jack Davis Frankenstein Monster Silver
Robert Blum Wraith Silver
Brent Bristow Vampira Silver
Joe Fleming The Contemplate Creator Silver
Cynthia Hays Feed Me Silver
Steve Hilby Brides Unleashed: The Maiden Silver
Richard Lucca Lon of a Thousand Faces Silver
Yancy Mailes “Vlad the Impaler” by Mike McCowen at Masterworks Silver
Greg Maiocco Death (Crimson Pool Productions: Death) Silver
Greg Maiocco Nosferatu (Blackheart Models Nosferatu (resin base and figure) Silver
Greg Maiocco Mr. Hyde bust (Crimson Pool Productions Silent Screams #3: Mr. Hyde) Silver
Greg Maiocco The Haxan Devil (Chrimson Pool Productions Silent Screams #4: The Haxan Devil) Silver
Greg Maiocco The Mummy: Christopher Lee (Crimson Pool Productions Gothic Horrors #1: The Mummy) Silver
Kevin McCormick Twisty Silver
Mark McGovern The Mummy’s Hand Silver
Kevin Raney Last of Us “Joel” Silver
Kevin Raney Mr. Hyde 1/4 Bust Silver
Russell Raney Black Heart Enterprises KING KONG Silver
Michael Skipper Tory’s Frankenstein Silver
Glen Travis Blackheart Frankenstein Silver
Mark VanTine Frankenstein’s Journal Silver
Al Warner Strange Encounters Silver
Al Warner Future Lady “IT” Silver
Christopher Hays The Unclean One Gold
David Morrissette Cellar Cast Trolgre Gold
Mark VanTine Pennywise- Toothy version Gold

III. Vehicles

Chinxy . K.T.Inga Klingon Merit
Dina Amber Arzapalo ID4 Captured Alien Attacker Merit
Steven Carricato Battlestar galactica Colonial Viper with canopy blast shield Merit
Steven Carricato Alien the movie escape 1 shuttle the Narcissus 1:144 scale Resin model kit from Spacecraft Creation models Merit
Steven Carricato Alien 3 movie USS Sulaco marine Transport spacecraft Merit
Tom Choy PIE Dameron’s Viper MKII Merit
James Cockrell Batwing – Revell 1:32 From the movie “Batman Forever” Merit
Lou Dalmaso 350 Scale K’Tinga Merit
Lou Dalmaso USS Discovery Merit
Michael Deptula U.S.S. Longbow NCC-1893. 1/350 scale Archer class scout by UGH Models. Non-lighted, mounted on Starfleet delta base, custom colors. Merit
Clif Dopson Tyranid Exocrine Merit
Clif Dopson Skynet Spider Superheavy tank Merit
Rich Dula Klingon Ju’Blu’Mil Class Cruiser Merit
Rich Dula Imperial Star Destoryer over Jedha Merit
Michael Edwards Area 51 UFO. Merit
Michael Edwards Cardassian Hidecki Class Shuttle Merit
Lee Furry Not Your Local Bulk Cruiser, Mind You Merit
Eric Hale Mandalorian Fleet – JumpMaster 5000 Merit
David Holderbaum Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea 1975 Aurora Seaview Merit
Jim James Imperial Patrol Speeders Merit
Jim James Thunderbird S Merit
Jason Ledford Lunar Motors 2168 Roadster Merit
Jason Ledford Lunar Motors 2163 Long Range Moon Buggy Merit
Jason Ledford Escape Pod Merit
Ron Leker Imperial Guard Tie Interceptor Merit
Dave Lentell U.S.S. Thermopylae – Revere Class Warp Courier Merit
Scott Lookabill Juggernaught Merit
Brian McGinnis B-Wing Starfighter Merit
Trey McGinnis Red Squadron B-Wing Starfighter Merit
Trey McGinnis Imperial Tie Fighter Merit
Trey McGinnis AT-M6 Walker Merit
Tim Mullins Tanker 13 Merit
Steven Nelson Klingon Vor’cha Class Merit
Chris Ross Millennium Falcon Merit
John Ross B-Wing Heavy Fighter Merit
John Ross Old, Not Obsolete Merit
Scott Scariot Maquis Raider Merit
John Shackelfurd Millennium Falcon Merit
Jeff Slzagen First Order AT-M6 Merit
Delbert Wells Nelson-class Vessel Merit
Delbert Wells Scimitar Bomber Merit
Harold Wholf Y-Wing Red Jammer Merit
Michael Wiley USS Da Vinci Merit
David Wise Vera Castle Merit
Mark Wisniewski Star Wars Rebels – Mining Guild Tie Fighter

BANDAI 1:72 Tie Fighter

Merit
john aiello ANIGRAND 1/144 IMPERIAL SHUTTLE Bronze
Chris Allman USS Enterprise Bronze
Chris Allman USS Akagi NX 1087 Bronze
Chris Allman Battlestar Galactica Bronze
Dina Amber Arzapalo Cylon Hell Raider Bronze
William Barton USS Achernar Bronze
Butch Bryan USS Lexington Bronze
Steven Carricato Buck Rogers in the 25 th -century Marauder Bronze
Steven Carricato Star Wars Land Speeder Bronze
Kenneth Childres WWII Z, M4A3 Sherman Convoy Escort Bronze
Jay Chladek F-19A Stealth Fighter Bronze
James Cockrell Klingon Bird of Prey – AMT 1:350 Bronze
James Cockrell Batboat – Revell 1:25 From the movie “Batman Forever” Bronze
Travis Collard M61A5 Main Battle Tank Bronze
Travis Collard Corellian YT-1300 Light Freighter Bronze
Lou Dalmaso 2001 Eva Pod Bronze
Lou Dalmaso Kaldorian Ship from Space: 1999 Bronze
Lou Dalmaso USS Defiant Bronze
Clif Dopson Starcraft Terran Seige tank Bronze
Dean Fowler “Your Basic Lander” Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron Tundaron pattern Storm-Talon Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron Tundaran pattern Storm-Hawk Interceptor Bronze
Dan Gardon Fish Submarine – Industria Mechanika Bronze
Eric Hale Taurox Prime with Plow Bronze
Eric Hale Mandalorian Fleet – Firespray Repaint Bronze
Paul Harvath Merucry- Redstone Bronze
Robert Hickl Triton Encounter Bronze
Steve Hilby Mittlegrosses Kriegsrad Bronze
Steve Hilby Juggernaut and Jungle Cruiser Bronze
Amanda Hill Normandy SR2 “Cerberus” frigate from the Mass Effect Universe Bronze
Vince Hoffman Killer Bee Bronze
David Jacobs Altares, Day After Tomorrow Bronze
Jim James Klingon Bird of Prey Bronze
Jim James Rocinante Bronze
Jim James Knight Shuttle Bronze
Jim James Hannibal 8 Bronze
Jim James Razorback Bronze
Mitchell Kaelan Death Guard Land Raider Bronze
Frank Lamarca Starblazers 2202 Mini SHips Bronze
Wunji Lau ASF-X Shinden II Bronze
Jason Ledford Coyote Gun Ship Bronze
Jason Ledford Gamymede Mining Co. truck Bronze
Jason Ledford Luna Motors M237 Transport Bronze
Jason Ledford Lunar Motors Bronze
Jason Ledford Badlands Model T Bronze
Jason Ledford 68 Cadillac Horr bike Bronze
Jason Ledford Lunar Motors 2170 Thousand Year Hawk Bronze
Kenneth Leishman Resistance X-Wing Bronze
Kenneth Leishman Star Destroyer Bronze
Ron Leker Corvis Blackstar Assault Vehicle Bronze
Joe Miles Blockbuster Bronze
Tim Mullins X-Wing Red 3 Bronze
Jack Oliver II 1/72 X-Wing Red 5 Bronze
Jack Oliver II 1/350 Millennium Falcon “Escape from Mos Eisley” Bronze
Jay Pennington Burger King commercial studio model replica Bronze
Devin Poore USS Sentinel NCC-2550 Bronze
Anthony Puccetti Millenium Falcon on base Bronze
Marc Remy Star Destroyer Bronze
John Ross Go for the Legs Bronze
Scott Scariot I.R.W. Tagor Arhbeu (Talon Strike) Bronze
Scott Scariot Vulcan D’Kyr Cruiser Bronze
Rob Schmitt YT-1300 Bronze
Steve Shaffer Moebius 1/32 scale Raptor from Battlestar Galactica. Bronze
Steve Shaffer Orion Shuttle transported on 747 Bronze
Ken Spriggs Moebius 2001 Space Clipper Bronze
Ken Spriggs Moebius Spindrift Bronze
Ken Spriggs Bandai Millenium Falcon Bronze
Mike Walston Star Trek Orbital Drydock (1/1000 scale) Bronze
Mike Walston INSS MacArthur (Leif Ericson conversion) Bronze
Mike Walston “Space: 1999” Mark X Warhawk Bronze
Jonathan Young First Order TIE Fighter Bronze
Chris Allman USS Franklin NX326 Silver
William Barton USS Shenzhou Silver
Brent Bristow Plan 9 Flying Saucer Silver
Randall Cooper “Fantastic Voyage” Proteus. Silver
Randall Cooper Max to the Future Silver
Lou Dalmaso Perfect Grade Falcon Silver
Lou Dalmaso Hydra Hellbrau Silver
Kenneth Darden U.S.S. Palomino — The Black Hole Silver
Peter Fay VF-25F Messiah Silver
Kenny Haverly, Jr. Viper Mark I First Cylon War Silver
Robert Hickl Disney Rocket to the Moon Silver
Steve Hilby Space Truck! Silver
David Holderbaum Moebius Lost In Space Chariot with custom made diorama Silver
Jim James Han Solos Speeder Silver
Bill Krause Starship Endurance Silver
Bill Krause USS Electra Silver
Jim Krause ALl Terrain Command Transport (AC-CT) with AT-AT Silver
Jim Krause Mopping Up Operations on Hoth Silver
Kenneth Leishman Macros, Kyrios Valkyrie Silver
Ron Leker The Purifier Silver
Ed Miles McQuarrie-inspired A-Wing Silver
Tim Mullins Killer Z Silver
Tim Mullins Nasha Bucaming Silver
Tim Mullins Nutrocker Hover Tank Silver
L.M. Oliver U.S.S. Hathaway Silver
Jack Oliver II 1/72 Tie Fighter with asteroid Silver
Dave Olszewski Candassian “Galon” Class Warship Silver
Scott Owen “Red Five” X-wing Silver
Scott Owen “Gold Two” Y-wing Silver
Scott Owen “Green Leader” A-wing Silver
Scott Owen “McQuarrie A-wing” Silver
Jeffrey Pollizzotto General Dynamics Hover Tank Silver
Jeffrey Pollizzotto Xindi Insectoid Ship Silver
Jeffrey Pollizzotto Eagle 1B spaceship Silver
Jeffrey Pollizzotto Romulan Aggressor Fighter Silver
Jeffrey Pollizzotto Mazarite Defense Ship from Star Trek Enterprise Silver
Neil Prentice VF-4 Lightning III Silver
Paul Rathbun Star Destroyer Silver
Scott Scariot Deep Space Nine Silver
Scott Scariot Battlestar Pegasus Silver
Steve Shaffer Hasegawa 1/72 scale VF-1A Super Valkyrie Silver
Steve Shaffer Polar Lights 1/350 Klingon K’t’inga class battle cruiser. Silver
Matt Springer Star Blazers! Warriors of Love! Space Battleship Yamato Silver
Mark Wisniewski Star Wars T-47 Snowspeeder

BANDAI 1:48 Snowspeeder

Silver
john aiello Star Wars B-WING Gold
Chris Allman Star Wars J Wing Fighter-Bomber Gold
Michael Anderson Space Battleship Yamato – 2199. Gold
Randall Cooper Lost in Space Gemini 12/ Jupiter 2 variant. Gold
Michael Deptula U.S.S. Potemkin NCC-1657 Over Tycho crater. Gold
Peter Fay Miyazaki Concept Tank Gold
Donald Haugh Studio scale replica of 24″ Millennium Falcon (Empire strikes back) Gold
Steve Hilby Saturn Weekender Gold
Jim Kiker Vanship Type 10 Gold
Terry Miesle Blue Leader B-Wing Gold
Ed Miles Special Forces TIE Fighter, Jakku Airwing Gold
Jack Oliver II 1/72 Y-Wing Gold Leader, built from BanDai kit Gold
Dave Olszewski ARC-170 Fighter Gold
Scott Owen “Itty-Bitty TIE Fighter” Gold
Scott Owen “Vader’s TIE” Gold
Douglas Scott Nebulon B Medical Frigate “Redemption” Gold
Duncan Scott First Order TIE Fighter Gold
Steve Shaffer Bandai B-Wing Gold
B.P. Taylor Starduster Gold

IV. Superheroes & Supervillains

Chinxy . The Gun SLinger Merit
Tom Becking Sleestack figure Merit
Bryan DeConte The Rhino Merit
Bryan DeConte Green Goblin Merit
Chris Franklin Joker Merit
Chris Gaskill Jimmy Flintstone’s “Rocketeer” Merit
Eric Hale Punisher Bust Merit
Scott Lookabill Tree with Handle Merit
Yancy Mailes Absorbing Man by Troy McDevitt at The McDevitt Studio Merit
David Smith Martian Hunter Merit
Thomas Aguiar Caesar Augustus Maximus Bronze
Rodger Dewberry Hydra Rocket Soldier Bronze
Brian Duddy Captain “Wild Bill” Kelso United States Army Air Corps Bronze
Brian Duddy Captain John Miller, “Saving Private Ryan” Bronze
Dennis Reid Tom Hardy/ Venom Bust Bronze
Zack Soof Spiderman Bronze
Randy VanDyke Fathom Bronze
Tom Becking Fist Full of Resin Silver
Jason Fielder The Flash Silver
Matt Mrozek Sosa Wolverine Silver
Randy VanDyke Wind Rider Silver
Randy VanDyke The Punisher Silver
Jason Fielder Thor Gold
Kevin Raney Venom 1/4 Bust Gold
Paul Rathbun Batgirl Gold

V. Mecha

Rich Dula RFL-3N Rifleman Merit
Dina Amber Arzapalo The Gipsy Danger from Pacific Rim Bronze
Ali Dawoodi RX-78 Red Frame Bronze
Ali Dawoodi Bad Luck Social #01 “Will-o-the-Wisp” Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron Knight Castellan and Attendants Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron Imperial Knight Acheron Bronze
Mitchell Keelan Cerastus Knight Atropsos Bronze
Erin Lantz Carta’s Graze Ritter Bronze
Erin Lantz Blitz Gundam Bronze
Wunji Lau BattleTech: Units of the Rimward Periphery 1 Bronze
Wunji Lau Decepticon Air Warrior Bronze
Wunji Lau BattleTech: Foxes, Azami, and Kells – Adapt to Survive Bronze
Wunji Lau The Gray Death: MAD-3R Marauder Bronze
Wunji Lau Hussar BattleMech Bronze
Kenneth Leishman Gundam Leo Bronze
Tim Mullins Condar / Bushman Bronze
Steve Shaffer Bandai 1/100, Master Grade, Unicorn Banshee Gundam Bronze
Salvador Bravo Duel Gundam w/ Assault Shroud Silver
Erin Lantz Char’s Zaku Silver
Kenneth Leishman Aegis Gundam Silver
Matt Mrozek 1/24 RX-93-2 Hi-Nu Bust Silver
Matt Mrozek Deathscythe Hell Silver
Matt Mrozek Blue Destiny Silver
Matt Mrozek Unicorn Green Frame Silver
Tim Mullins Zaku 1.5 Silver
Jonathan Young AGE-2 Dark Hound Silver
Jonathan Young Buster Gundam Silver
Jonathan Young EVA Unit 01 Silver
Jonathan Young RX-78 Gundam Silver
Erin Lantz Plan 303E Deep Striker Gold
Erin Lantz The O Gold
Matt Mrozek RX-78 One Year War Version Gold
Matt Mrozek 1/24 RX-93 Nu Bust Gold

VI. Anime Figures

Rich Dula Scrat from “Ice Age”. Merit
Erin Lantz Shinigami Ryuk Merit
David Morrissette Raven Hood Necron 99 Merit

VII. Props

Brian Duddy “The Grail” Merit
Barry Gordon Fallout Pope Revolver Pistol Merit
Jeff Kaler Star Trek: Original Series First Pilot Laser Pistol Merit
Karl Libecap Evil Dead 2 Work Shed Chainsaw Merit
Terry Miesle Plasma Pistol “Torvald’s Wrath” Merit
Michael Skipper Dark Trooper Merit
Jeff Stringer “Adam Syrigne” Merit
Shawn Tabor SImple But Effective Merit
Kevin Cassidy Spock’s Vulcan Harp from Star Trek TOS Bronze
Jeff Kaler Star Trek V: The Final Frontier Communicator Bronze
Jeff Kaler Star Trek: Original Series Spock’s Calculator from the episode “That Which Survives” Bronze
Michael Legg Nuka Cola T-51 Helmet Bronze
Karl Libecap Ash vs Evil Dead Power glove Bronze
Paul Rathbun Thermoelectric Atomizer Laser Silver
Glen Travis Rick Grimes Stunt Mask Silver
Mike Walston Star Trek Engineering PADDs Silver

VIII. Dinosaurs

Chinxy . Triseritops Merit
Mark Biallas AFM Boot Camp DIno Merit
hugh dyarman Spinosaurus Merit
Paul Harvath Amazing Dino Merit
Troy Hudson Boot Camp Dino Merit
Leelan Lampking Styroacosaurus Merit
Leelan Lampking Ammonite Parapuzosia Scavenging a Small Mosasaur Merit
Jeannine Lewis Utahraptor Foot Merit
Bill MacFarland Tyrant Merit
Ed Miles “My First DInosaur” Merit
Lou Rebrovic Styracosaurus Merit
John Ross Boto Camp Merit
Jeff Slzagen Styracosaurus Bust Merit
David Smith Color-o-saurus Rex Merit
Chinxy . T.Rex Bronze
Jan Harrison Ceratosaurus Bronze
Leelan Lampking Cameroceras Bronze
Joe Miles Teacher’s Pet Styracosaurus Bronze
Paul Rathbun Boot Camp Dinosaur Bronze
Lou Rebrovic Packyrinosaurus Bronze
Jonathan Reich The Cave Bronze
Kirk Cullimore Dinner Time Silver
Jan Harrison Ambulocetus natans Silver
Jan Harrison Regaliceratops bust Silver
Jan Harrison Deinosuchus vs. Kritosaurus Silver
Christopher Hays Spinosaurus Silver
Robert Hickl Eotyramus Lenghi Silver
Lou Rebrovic Ambush Silver
Lou Rebrovic Old Airfix Triceratops Silver
Kevin Foureman Deinonychus (antirrophus) Gold

IX. Kaiju

Rich Dula Godzilla Merit
Rich Dula Gorgo Merit
Rick Evans King Ghidorah Merit
Britny Ylisaari Godzilla Merit
Britny Ylisaari Minilla Merit
Joe Bello Rodan Bronze
Rick Evans Godzilla Bronze
Dennis Reid Godzilla/ Mechagodzilla Hybrid Bronze
James Wagner King Ghidoratt “The G is Silent” Bronze
Joe Bello Godzilla Silver
Joe Bello King Kong Silver
Paul Gill Billiken Peguila Silver
Paul Gill Imposter Godzilla 1974 Silver
Stephen Kerr King Gojira Silver
Stephen Kerr Delgadosaurus Silver
Jon LeGrand Daimos GMK Godzilla VS Satsuma Silver
Jon LeGrand X-Plus GMK Godzilla VS Satsuma Silver
Dennis Reid Nightmare Gamera Silver
Scott Rheaume Sandra – War of the Garoantuas Big Head Silver
Jon LeGrand Jarhead Kadokawa Gamera 96 Bust Gold

X. Miniatures

Cal Dowling Pangolin Merit
Rick Evans Opera Dweller Merit
Travis Fauber Earth Elemental Merit
Travis Fauber Earthdawn Elven Nethermancer Merit
Adam Fogle Samurai Rabbit Merit
Adam Fogle Warmachine Cygnar Stormwall Merit
Chris Franklin Lakota Chief Merit
Jon-Luc Furqueron The Changeling Merit
Jon-Luc Furqueron The Mourngul Merit
Jon-Luc Furqueron Vermin Lord Defiler Merit
Eric Hale GET OFF MY LAWN! Merit
Mariah Hinshaw Red-haired fighter in snow Merit
Jim Hug Biomech Merit
Roberts Johnson North American P-51P Merit
Sean Kelly Moebius Batman Merit
Marc King Kong Merit
Jeannine Lewis Aquamarine Merit
Brian McGinnis Sig Mar’s Finest Merit
Brian McGinnis Brair Queen Merit
Joe Miles Booby Traps Merit
Randy VanDyke Mc Devitt Hulk Merit
Don Will Hortecul is Slimex Merit
Don Will Loon King Merit
Vincent Castellano Primaris Chaplin Bronze
Brian Duddy Captain of the Imperial Guard Bronze
Travis Fauber Owlbear Bronze
Adam Fogle Lone Wolf Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron Saurus Lord on Carnosaur Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron The Gaunt Summoner Bronze
Jon-Luc Furqueron Mazrall the Butcher Bronze
jeff lamott Yellow Knight Bronze
Erin Lantz Orion Slave Dancer Bronze
Wunji Lau HKG-11 Heikegani Bronze
Ron Leker The Devil’s Doctor Bronze
John Chestnut Maschinen Krieger Mk. 1 AFS Silver
Mariah Hinshaw Toad familiar Silver
Mitchell Keelan Typhus & Crew Silver
Mitchell Keelan The Glottkin Silver
Marc King Squarg the frog ridder Silver
Erin Lantz Battle’s End Silver
David Morrissette Squadron Nuclear Rodeo (Slim Pickens from Dr. Strangelove) Silver
Don Will Volturos Silver
Don Will Vermin Lord Mage Silver
Christopher Woodson Ahriman The Sorcerer Silver
Christopher Woodson Kharn the Betrayer Silver

XI. Dioramas

Mark Cantrell Ymirsaurus in Temple Merit
Brian Duddy “STOP THAT PLANE!!!” Merit
Ken Kendrick Them Playset Merit
Philip Linzy Time Travel from Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home Merit
Philip Linzy Medievel Castle Merit
Matthew Lowe “In His Thrall” Merit
Don Will Martian MecAnicum Merit
Steve Carricato Star Wars Rogue One U-Wing on Tattooine Bronze
Travis Collard Imperial Scout Trooper & Speeder Bike Bronze
hugh dyarman OOPS WE’RE HERE ! Bronze
Bill Ebner We Want Our Mummy Bronze
Eric Hale Daryl Dixon Bronze
Paul Helfrich IJN Unyo vs. Gorloth Bronze
Bob Janusey Anger Isuues Bronze
Rob Schmitt ANOTHER CLOSE CALL Bronze
David Smith Operation Sea Lion foiled by Her Majesty Bronze
Steven Carricato Star Wars Old Republic Porcupine Droid Silver
Brian Duddy “Kelly’s Heroes” Silver
jon LeGrand McVey 20 Million Miles to Skull Island Silver
Jon LeGrand Mighty Joe Young VS Gwangi Silver
David Smith Battle of the Predator Samurai Silver
Jeff Stringer Dead Man’s Chest Silver
William Vinikour Once Upon a Time in the Cretaceous: Migrating Dinosaurs Encounter a Deinosuchus Infested River Bank Silver
Steve Hilby Christmas on the Moon Gold
Steve Hilby Giant Airliner Gold
Jon LeGrand Geometric Kong Cave Battle Gold
Barry Munden Shadowbox of the Empire Gold
Dave Stalter Dieselpunk Zeppelin Gold

XII. Humor & Super Deformed

Steve Hilby The Conspiracy Merit
Jim James BAD MOTIVATOR Merit
Jeannine Lewis Homer Who Merit
Rick Evans Mini Monster Wolfman Bronze
Jon LeGrand Mad Labs Godzilla Stomping Scratch Built King Kong Bronze
Jon LeGrand Mad Labs SD Kong VS T-Rex Bronze
Mark McGovern Road Hog Bronze
Dave Stalter Piss on the Axis Bronze
Al Warner Bones Reupe miniatures super deformed Bronze
Albert Divetta Martian Silver
Mark McGovern Big Wheeler Silver
Mark McGovern Satan’s Crate Silver
Randy VanDyke “Merry Christmas from McDevittville!” Gold

XIII. Original Sculpt/Scratchbuilt

Chris Allman Andromeda Attack Cargo SHip Merit
Eduardo Andrade American Dream Merit
Eduardo Andrade Rodeo Girl Merit
Eduardo Andrade Mayor League Merit
Chris Franklin Entwife Merit
JErry Gergely Girl and Panther Merit
Jeffery Harris “Frolic and Calypso” — 1/6 scale kitbashed and scratchbuilt Merit
Jennifer Holleran Don’t Steal MY BACON Merit
Ed Miles Butchers Block Merit
Daniel Mittermeier Darth Revan Head Merit
Dave Stalter Inferno Merit
Jason Carriere 1/15 scale Therizinosaurus Bronze
Rodger Dewberry 1/35 Atomic Tank. Bronze
Marc King Celestial Traveller Bronze
Bill Morris Maximillian from “The Black Hole” Bronze
Tim Mullins Medium Escape Pod Bronze
Dave Stalter Cossack Bronze
Jeff Stringer Mr. Ball Legs Bronze
Jeff Wehenkel Dr. Zira Bronze
Jason Carriere LifeSize (1:1 scale) Epidexipteryx Hui Silver
Lee Malone 1/18 X-wing Silver
Mike Stewart Starbug from Red Dwarf Silver
Butch Bryan Doomsday Machine Gold
Randall Cooper Back to the Future Time Train Gold
Randall Cooper 2002 Time machine Gold

XIV. Teens (age 13-19)

Sarah Black Joker Bronze
Dakota Leker Zombie Train Bronze
Dakota Leker Winged Gundam Bronze
Alex Tabor Star Fleet Academy Best Cadet Award Shuttlecraft Operations Bronze
Conrad Chapman Sandrock Silver
Alex Tabor The Miracle Worker Silver
Alex Tabor Correcting the Timeline Silver
Jagger Travis Mars Attack Silver
Conrad Chapman kor kallum Gold
Jagger Travis Marry Shelley’s Frankenstein Gold

XV. Junior (age 12 & under)

Leah Kappes Incredible Hulk Bronze
Connor Leker Original Series Viper Bronze
Abby Black Day of the Dead Silver
Alec Dawson Venom — Horizon 1/6 Scale Vinyl Model Gold
Kaiden Legg Tokyo Destroyer 2000 Gold